Agility

for all shapes

and abilities

Dog training, walking and agility to suit your needs and requirements

Welcome to Active Dog Services.

The Active 2018 Fun shows Dates



2018 Active Fun Shows

 G1 & G2 KC Beginner & Novice UKA and G3 to G5 KC Senior & Champ UKA

Day

Date

Month

Show Number

Info

Weeks to next show

Saturday

24th

February

Show 1

Maxi/Large & Standard 9.00am booking 10.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 2.00pm Start

4

Saturday

24th

March

Show 2

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

4

Saturday

21st

April

Show 3

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

5

Sunday  

27th

May

Show 4

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

4

Sunday

16th

September

Show 5

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

4

Saturday

29th

September

Show 6

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

2

Saturday

20th

October

Show 7

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

Finals 5

Finals

Sunday

TBA

November


9.00am start



Booking and Rules click anywhere on this header

Fun Show Booking

2018 Full Results


Booking and Rules click anywhere on this header

Fun Show Booking


2018 Fun Show Booking and Rules

click anywhere on this header

2017 Winners

1st Chris & Doug

2nd Kacey & Jess

3rd Charlotte & Betty

Fun Show Booking

February Sold out


2018 Finalist

February

March

April

May

September

September

October

Wild Cards

Small

Toy

Ian Law &  Brecon

Charlotte Woodland & Betty

Emma Pole & Pierre*

Jayne Philips & Belle

Ewan Beale & Cookie

Cat Jackson & Wow


2

Medium

Midi

Liz Lewis &  Dylan

Charli Adey & Holly

Kerri Costello & Ruby

Andrew Bloomfield & Chip

Helen Sterling & Mabel

Lilly Morgan & Honey


2

Standard

Kirsty Armistead & Inca

Tracey O'leary & Rolo

Ruth Waters & Zoe Waters

Sarah Thomas & Vinyasa

Beverley Massey & Astle

Helen & Sparrow


2

Large

Maxi


John Roscoe & Beth

Trudy Boakes & Cordy

Emma Woodland & Spud

Peter Tuck & Button

Beverley Massey

& Leo

Gavin Owen & Daisy


2

2018 Finalist G1 G2 KC Beginner Novice UKA

Feb  Results

Feb Overall

February Show 1 Full Results.pdf February Show 1 Overall Results.pdf

March Sold out

March Results

March Overall  Results Results

Full Results 1 & 2.pdf Overall Results 1 & 2.pdf

April Sold out


2018 Open Finalist

May

Sept 16th

Sept 29th

October 20th

Small

Toy

Emma Pole & Pierre

Ewan Beale & Cookie

Ian Law & Brecon


Medium

Midi

Andrew Bloomfield & Chip

Kirsty Arron & Lolly

Helen Sterling & Mabel


Standard

Vivinne Ellis & Oliver

Ian Pole & Ralph

Martin Cook & Roxie


Large

Maxi


David Minning & Echo

Sarah Norman & Harry

Gavin Owen & Daisy


2018 Finalits Grade 1 to 5 Beginner to Champ Open

April  Results

April Overall  Results Results

April Full Results.pdf April Overall Results.pdf

May  Results

May Overall  Results Results

May Full Results.pdf May Overall results.pdf

March 3-5s Results

Results 3 to 5s.pdf

April 3-5s Results

April Show 3 to 5 overall.pdf

Medium/Midi Agility

Medium/Midi Jumping

Medium/Midi S/C 1

Medium/Midi S/C2

Large/Maxi Agility

Large/Maxi Jumping

Large/Maxi S/C 1

Large/Maxi S/C2

2017 Finals Videos

Small/Toy Agility

Small/Toy Jumping

Small/Toy S/C 1

Small/Toy S/C2

Sept 1 Results

Sept 1 Overall  Results Results

Sept 2 Results

Sept 2 Overall  Results Results

Sept 1 Full Results.pdf Sept 1 Overall Results.pdf Sept 2 Full Results.pdf Sept 2 Overall Results.pdf