Agility

for all shapes

and abilities

Dog training, walking and agility to suit your needs and requirements

Welcome to Active Dog Services.

The Active 2019 Fun shows Dates



2019 Active Fun Shows

 G1 & G2 KC Beginner & Novice UKA and G3 to G5 KC Senior & Champ UKA

Day

Date

Month

Show

Judges

Info

Weeks to next show

Saturday

23rd

February

1

Gary Jackson & Steve B

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

3

Saturday

16th

March

2

Ian Law & Steve B

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

6

Sunday

28th

April

3

Kate Ross Smith & Steve B

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

3

Sunday  

19th

May

4

Emma Greenshields & Steve B

Maxi/Large & Standard 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

6

Saturday

22nd

June

5

 Kate Ross Smith & Steve B

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

10

Saturday

1st

September

5a

Ian Law & Steve B

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

2

Saturday

14th

September

6

Cat Jackson & Steve B

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

4

Sunday

13th

October

7

Ellen Moore & Steve B

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

4

Sunday

3rd

November

8

Kirsty Armistead & Steve B

Toy/Small & Midi/Medium 8.30am booking 9.00am Start Maxi/Large & Standard 1.00pm booking 1.30pm Start

2

Finals


Sunday

17th

November

Finals

Anthony Bray & Zoe Dingle

9.00am start



Booking and Rules click anywhere on this header


2019 Fun Show Booking and Rules

click anywhere on this header

2019 Finalist G1 G2 KC Beginner Novice UKA

2019 Finalist G1 to G2 KC Beginner Novice UKA


Small/Toy

Medium/Midi

Standard

Large/Maxi

Show 1

Kate & Taya

Lily & Honey

Beverley & Astle

Jenna & George

Show 2

Laura & Mango

Sarah & Blur

Emily & Tiimber

Lesley & Lola

Show 3

Michael & Stewie

Claire & Oakley

Jane & Willow

Mike & Murphy

Show 4

Emma & Pierre

Caroline & Blossom

Sophie & Dinky

Emily & Heidi

Show 5

Imogen & Chester

Lisa & Willow

Emma & Keera

Howard & Coco

Show 6





Show 7





Show 8





2019 Results

2017 Winners

1st Chris & Doug

2nd Kacey & Jess

3rd Charlotte & Betty

2018 Winners

1st Ian & Brecon

2nd Caroline & Blossom

3rd Emma & Pierre

Open

League

Team

League

Fun Show Booking Fun Show Booking

Sold Out

February Individual Results

February Over all Results

Full Results February.pdf

February 3 to 5s Results

3 to 5s Overall Results February.pdf Overall Results February.pdf

March

Individual Results

March  Over all Results

March 3 to 5s Results

Individual Results.pdf Overall results.pdf 3 to 5s overall results.pdf

Sold Out

Sold Out

Sold Out

April

Individual Results

April Over all Results

April 3 to 5s Results

Full Results April.pdf Overall Results April.pdf 3 to 5s Overall.pdf

May

Individual Results

May Over all Results

May 3 to 5s Results

May individual Results.pdf May overall results.pdf 3 to 5s Overall.pdf

Sold Out

1 to 5 League.pdf Teams.pdf

June

Individual Results

June Over all Results

June 3 to 5s Results

June Individual Results.pdf June Overall Results.pdf June 3 to 5 results.pdf